David Behlke Art Collection & Estate Auction

Auction Details

PAINTINGS, SCULPTURES, CERAMICS & ART FROM THE DAVID BEHLKE COLLECTION: Satoro Abe • Bumpei Akaji • Madge Tennent • Tadashi Sato • Claude Horan • Isami Doi • Harry Tsuchidana • Lau Chun • Tseng Yuho • Ken Bushnell • Dodie Warren • Alan Leitner • Victor Kobayashi • Lucille Cooper • Toshiko Takaezu • Murray Turnbull • Bernie Moriaz • Alan Hoo Sato • Richard Fand • Daniel Orwig • David Behlke • Mark Kadota • Charles Higa . . . And Many, Many More. ALSO IN THIS AUCTION: Antique Apothecary Cabinet • Arts & Crafts Buffet • Rosewood Display Case • Leather Wing Back Chairs • Walter Lamb Chair • Marble Fuu Dogs • Sofa • Tables & Chairs • China Hutch • Snuff Bottles • Bronzes • Hawaiian Calabash • Hawaiian Books • Sterling Silver Hollowware • Rugs • Lamps • Garden Statuary • Stained & Etched Glass • Zebra Skin • Vintage Pyrex And More. ESTATE JEWELRY: Ming’s, Platinum, 22K, 18K, Diamond, Emerald, Jade, Pearls, Citrine, Lapis Lazuli, Necklaces, Pendants, Bracelets & Earrings • Gold Chains • Hamilton Wristwatch • Gold Liberty Coin • Stick Pins • Collection of Loose Stones & Specimens And Much, Much More!
Choose Your Layout > Switch to Grid View Switch to List View
CERAMIC VESSEL; SIGNED (8" X 11")101 - CERAMIC VESSEL; SIGNED (8" X 11")
McClain Auctions Hawaii
CERAMIC VESSEL; SIGNED (8" X 11")
Bidding Has Concluded

Details...Bookmark
HEINZ ERRET SWEDISH TILE ART; SIGNED (8 1/2" X 13 1/2")102 - HEINZ ERRET SWEDISH TILE ART; SIGNED (8 1/2" X 13 1/2")
McClain Auctions Hawaii
HEINZ ERRET SWEDISH TILE ART; SIGNED (8 1/2" X 13 1/2")
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 20.00

Details...Bookmark
ARTS AND CRAFTS STYLE BUFFET W/ 2 CABINETS, 3 DRAWERS 103 - ARTS AND CRAFTS STYLE BUFFET W/ 2 CABINETS, 3 DRAWERS
McClain Auctions Hawaii
ARTS & CRAFTS STYLE BUFFET W/2 CABINETS, 3 DRAWERS & GLASS TOP (54" X 22")
Bidding Has Concluded

Details...Bookmark
DAVE DEVENOT PASTEL, "ALTERNATIVE UNIVERSE"; SIGNED (FRAMED 20.5" X 16.5")104 - DAVE DEVENOT PASTEL, "ALTERNATIVE UNIVERSE"; SIGNED (FRAMED 20.5" X 16.5")
McClain Auctions Hawaii
DAVE DEVENOT PASTEL, "ALTERNATIVE UNIVERSE"; SIGNED (FRAMED 20.5" X 16.5")
Bidding Has Concluded

Details...Bookmark
RON KOWALKE ACRYLIC/BRASS PLATE, "THE DOOR LESS TRAVELED"; SIGNED ON REVERSE (9" X 12")105 - RON KOWALKE ACRYLIC/BRASS PLATE, "THE DOOR LESS TRAVELED"; SIGNED ON REVERSE (9" X 12")
McClain Auctions Hawaii
RON KOWALKE ACRYLIC/BRASS PLATE, "THE DOOR LESS TRAVELED"; SIGNED ON REVERSE (9" X 12")
Bidding Has Concluded

Details...Bookmark
CHARLES COHAN GIFT PRINT, "UNTITLED" (FRAMED 31" X 23 1/4")106 - CHARLES COHAN GIFT PRINT, "UNTITLED" (FRAMED 31" X 23 1/4")
McClain Auctions Hawaii
CHARLES COHAN GIFT PRINT, "UNTITLED" (FRAMED 31" X 23 1/4")
Bidding Has Concluded

Details...Bookmark
DAVE DEVENOT WATER BASED PASTEL, "FIREWEEDS"; SIGNED (FRAMED 20.5" X 16.5")107 - DAVE DEVENOT WATER BASED PASTEL, "FIREWEEDS"; SIGNED (FRAMED 20.5" X 16.5")
McClain Auctions Hawaii
DAVE DEVENOT WATER BASED PASTEL, "FIREWEEDS"; SIGNED (FRAMED 20.5" X 16.5")
Bidding Has Concluded

Details...Bookmark
JAY KLEIN LITHOGRAPH, "LEONARDOCITO"; SIGNED 10/10 (FRAMED 10" X 12")108 - JAY KLEIN LITHOGRAPH, "LEONARDOCITO"; SIGNED 10/10 (FRAMED 10" X 12")
McClain Auctions Hawaii
JAY KLEIN LITHOGRAPH, "LEONARDOCITO"; SIGNED 10/10 (FRAMED 10" X 12")
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 40.00

Details...Bookmark
ETCHED GLASS TURTLE (FRAMED 27 1/4" X 39 1/4")109 - ETCHED GLASS TURTLE (FRAMED 27 1/4" X 39 1/4")
McClain Auctions Hawaii
ETCHED GLASS TURTLE (FRAMED 27 1/4" X 39 1/4")
Bidding Has Concluded

Details...Bookmark
CARVED GILT WOOD MASKS (14" TO 22") (3 PCS)110 - CARVED GILT WOOD MASKS (14" TO 22") (3 PCS)
McClain Auctions Hawaii
CARVED GILT WOOD MASKS (14" TO 22") (3 PCS)
Bidding Has Concluded

Details...Bookmark
JAVANESE WOOD CARVING111 - JAVANESE WOOD CARVING
McClain Auctions Hawaii
JAVANESE WOOD CARVING
Bidding Has Concluded

Details...Bookmark
ERICA KARAWINA COLOR ON PAPER, "CHURCH ON FIRE"; SIGNED (UNFRAMED 22" X 19")112 - ERICA KARAWINA COLOR ON PAPER, "CHURCH ON FIRE"; SIGNED (UNFRAMED 22" X 19")
McClain Auctions Hawaii
ERICA KARAWINA COLOR ON PAPER, "CHURCH ON FIRE"; SIGNED (UNFRAMED 22" X 19")
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 50.00

Details...Bookmark
STAINED GLASS & PAINT PANEL, "LEMON" (13.5" X 13.5")113 - STAINED GLASS & PAINT PANEL, "LEMON" (13.5" X 13.5")
McClain Auctions Hawaii
STAINED GLASS & PAINT PANEL, "LEMON" (13.5" X 13.5")
Bidding Has Concluded

Details...Bookmark
DAVID BEHLKE PEN & WATERCOLOR, "EULOGY TO SUMMER 1966 (YOUNG LOVE)" (MATTED 30" X 18 3/4")114 - DAVID BEHLKE PEN & WATERCOLOR, "EULOGY TO SUMMER 1966 (YOUNG LOVE)" (MATTED 30" X 18 3/4")
McClain Auctions Hawaii
DAVID BEHLKE PEN & WATERCOLOR, "EULOGY TO SUMMER 1966 (YOUNG LOVE)" (MATTED 30" X 18 3/4")
Bidding Has Concluded

Details...Bookmark
COLLECTION OF ASSORTED CARNIVAL GLASS BOWLS & "BOY" LIGHTER (5 PCS)115 - COLLECTION OF ASSORTED CARNIVAL GLASS BOWLS & "BOY" LIGHTER (5 PCS)
McClain Auctions Hawaii
COLLECTION OF ASSORTED CARNIVAL GLASS BOWLS & "BOY" LIGHTER (5 PCS)
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 30.00

Details...Bookmark
BALINESE WOOD CARVINGS (35" H) (2 PCS)116 - BALINESE WOOD CARVINGS (35" H) (2 PCS)
McClain Auctions Hawaii
BALINESE WOOD CARVINGS (35" H) (2 PCS)
Bidding Has Concluded

Details...Bookmark
VINTAGE CHINESE BROWN SLIP GLAZED STORAGE POT W/BLACK CORAL ARRANGEMENT (11" H)117 - VINTAGE CHINESE BROWN SLIP GLAZED STORAGE POT W/BLACK CORAL ARRANGEMENT (11" H)
McClain Auctions Hawaii
VINTAGE CHINESE BROWN SLIP GLAZED STORAGE POT W/BLACK CORAL ARRANGEMENT (11" H)
Bidding Has Concluded

Details...Bookmark
ANTIQUE CHINESE HARDWOOD MEDITATION STOOL (21" X 21")118 - ANTIQUE CHINESE HARDWOOD MEDITATION STOOL (21" X 21")
McClain Auctions Hawaii
ANTIQUE CHINESE HARDWOOD MEDITATION STOOL (21" X 21")
Bidding Has Concluded

Details...Bookmark
CERAMIC "CRUSHED" VASE; UNSIGNED (11 1/4" H) & PORCELAIN VASE; SIGNED (7" H) (2 PCS)119 - CERAMIC "CRUSHED" VASE; UNSIGNED (11 1/4" H) & PORCELAIN VASE; SIGNED (7" H) (2 PCS)
McClain Auctions Hawaii
CERAMIC "CRUSHED" VASE; UNSIGNED (11 1/4" H) & PORCELAIN VASE; SIGNED (7" H) (2 PCS)
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 30.00

Details...Bookmark
SIDE TABLE W/1 DRAWER120 - SIDE TABLE W/1 DRAWER
McClain Auctions Hawaii
SIDE TABLE W/1 DRAWER
Bidding Has Concluded
Start Price : 20.00

Details...Bookmark